Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 9:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
1
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC U11
5:30p
HS Boys Team Night @ HS Cafeteria
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
2
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
8:00a
HS Career Fair @ MVHS Senior Hall
12:45p
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
10:00p
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie
3
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
12:00a
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
12:45p
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS
4:00p
MS Track Dual @ Lyman - Field Events ONLY
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
Kindergarten Spring Program @ HS Auditorium
4
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
9:15a
8th Grade @ Western Wyoming Comm College
2:40p
3RD GRADE AWARDS
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
5
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
8:00a
HS Track @ Rock Springs Ted Schroeder Invite
11:00a
MS Track @ Star Valley
1:30p
4TH GRADE EGG RACE
3:00p
HS Soccer with Powell
6
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
PROM
10:00a
HS Soccer with Cody
2:00p
PRIVATE EVENT
7
8
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:00p
HS NHS Induction @ HS Auditorium
6:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
9
ACT Testing for Juniors
School Board Meeting
8:00a
KINDERGARTEN SCREENING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:30p
HS Cheer Awards Night @ K-8 Cafeteria
6:30p
HS Wrestling Awards Night @ Badlands Bowling & Grill
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
10
HS Gear UP - AHT Senior Meeting
8:00a
KINDERGARTEN SCREENING
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
3:00p
State FFA @ Cheyenne
11
HS GEAR-UP -AHT 9th -10th Grade Meeting
State FFA @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Soccer with Lyman
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
12
Saturday School
No School-Optional Staff Day
State FFA @ Cheyenne
10:00a
MS Track @ HS Stadium
12:00p
HS Track @ Big Piney
3:00p
HS Soccer with Rawlins
13
TBD
HS Track @ Taylorsville Invitational
12:00a
State FFA @ Cheyenne
8:30a
HS Track @ Grizzly Invitational
14
15
9:00a
HS Guitar 1&2 Culture Trip @ Park City, UT
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
MVHS Football Meeting @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
16
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
MVHS PEAP Social @ HS Auditorium
17
HS GEAR-UP -AHT 9th -10th Grade Meeting
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
11:00a
HS State Art @ Casper
11:30a
MS Gear Up Meeting
5:30p
HS Boys Team Night @ HS Cafeteria
18
HS GEAR-UP - AHT 11th Grade Meeting
HS State Art @ Casper
9:00a
HS Track @ Star Valley Dave Draney Meet
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
19
TBD
HS Track @ Green River
12:00a
HS State Art @ Casper
8:00a
HS Biology II @ Weber State University Lab Tour
2:00p
MS BUFF TIME
20
Saturday School
10:00a
HS Track @ Davis Invitational- Kaysville, UT
10:00a
MS Track @ Green River
11:00a
HS Soccer with Green River
21
3:00p
HS Guitar @ Utah State Guitar Festival
22
12:00a
HS Guitar @ Utah State Guitar Festival
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:00p
5th Grade Dare Graduation @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
23
10:00a
HS Track @ Evanston Invite
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
24
1:00p
2ND GRADE SCIENCE GUEST SPEAKER
5:00p
HS Southwest District Festival @ Star Valley
25
8:30a
Senior ACT WorkKeys @ HS Business Lab
9:00a
HS Student Council Spring Summit @ Rock Springs
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
26
10:00a
HS Track @ Pinedale
1:00p
HS Southwest District Festival @ Star Valley
1:50p
4/5 POD BUFF TIME
2:30p
K/1 BUFF TIME
2:45p
MS STUDENT ACTIVITY
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Rawlins
27
PROM
TBD
HS Track @ Morgan
7:00a
BVEA Annual Meeting @ HS Auditorium
11:00a
HS Soccer @ Green River
28
29
10:00a
HS Physics Field Trip @ Clark Planetarium
10:00a
MS Track @ Evanston Invite
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:30p
HS FFA Chapter Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
30
9:30a
UW Signing Days @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
1
12:00p
HS Students @ Bridgerland Tech College, UT
12:45p
5th Grade Sheer Shearing @ Carter, Wy Field Trip
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
7:30p
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards
2
8:30a
2/3 BUFF TIME
1:15p
Senior Time Capsule Opening @ K-8
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
5:30p
HS Art Showcase - Awards Ceremony @ HS Rotunda
5:30p
MVHS GIRLS SOCCER TEAM NIGHT
3
Saturday School
No School-Optional Staff Day
9:00a
HS Track @ BYU
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Powell
4
TBD
HS Track @ BYU
10:00a
HS Soccer @ Cody
10:00a
MS Track @ Rock Springs I-80 Invite