Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Star Valley & Lyman
3
7:00p
HS Winter Ball - Sponsored by the Senior Class
4
5
TBD
MS GBB & MS Wrestling 1st Day of Practice
2:15p
Reteach the Expectation MS
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Kemmerer
7
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
8
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
9th Grade BB @ Evanston
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Lander
9
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Vernal Invite
3:30p
Lil' Miss Cheer Practice
4:00p
HS Basketball @ Jackson
10
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Vernal Invite
9:00a
Lil' Miss Cheer Practice
2:00p
HS Basketball with Star Valley
5:30p
Lil Miss Cheer Performance
11
12
8:00a
Senior Career Visit - Ogden, UT
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Lyman
13
8:00a
Senior Career Visit - Ogden, UT
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
7:00p
Board Meetings
7:00p
Track Rules Clinic
14
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
15
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
HS/MS Wrestling @ Kemmerer
5:30p
9th Grade Basketball @ Pinedale
16
11:00a
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
4:00p
HS Basketball with Kemmerer
4:00p
MS GBB @ Rich County (Laketown)
17
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
9:00a
9th Grade Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament
10:00a
MS Wrestling @ Evanston
1:30p
HS Basketball @ Rawlins
1:30p
HS Cheerleaders to Basketball @ Rawlins
18
8:30a
All State Music Conference/All State Choir & Band
19
Martin Luther King Day
All State Music Conference/All State Choir & Band
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
MS GBB @ DMS (GAME TIME CHANGE)
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball with Evanston
20
All State Music Conference/All State Choir & Band
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
MS GBB with Kemmerer
5:30p
9th Grade Basketball @ Big Piney
6:00p
MVMS Parent Advisory Meeting 6:00 pm
21
12:00a
All State Music Conference/All State Choir & Band
9:00a
SpED to SLC Hale Theatre Production
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
MS Wrestling Mtn View Invite
6:00p
5th BB traveling team
22
8:10a
MS to Assembly "Unstoppable You"
8:15a
"Unstoppable You" Assembly
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6:00p
"Unstoppable You" FAMILY NIGHT
23
No School-Staff Required
11:00a
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
4:00p
HS Basketball @ Star Valley
24
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
9:00a
Craft Fair-Sponsored by the Senior Class
10:00a
MS Wrestling Mtn View Invite
2:00p
HS Basketball with Lyman
25
26
9:30a
HS Jazz Band Rehearsals
12:55p
MS 7th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
1:45p
MS 8th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
FFA Beef Weigh-Ins @ MV Scales
6:00p
5th BB traveling team
27
12:50p
MS 7th Grade Band Rehearsals
1:10p
K-1 All POD Mtg
1:40p
2-3 All POD Mtg
1:50p
MS 8th Grade Band Rehearsals
2:45p
4-5 All POD Mtg
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
MS GBB @ EMS
5:30p
9th Grade Basketball with Pinedale
28
9:30a
HS Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
MS Wrestling @ Home
4:00p
WEN Room - EDEX 5000
6:00p
5th BB traveling team
29
12:50p
MS 7th Grade Band Rehearsals
1:50p
MS 8th Grade Band Rehearsals
2:30p
MS 7th & 8th Grade Band Rehearsals
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6:30p
HS Drama Awards Night
30
No School-Staff Required
9:00a
Cheerleaders to Bridgerland Tourn. @ Cokeville
9:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Cokeville
4:00p
HS Basketball @ Powell
31
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
9:00a
MS Wrestling Kemmerer Invite
11:00a
HS Basketball @ Cody