Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 9:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00p
FFA State Ag Science @ Casper
26
12:00a
FFA State Ag Science @ Casper
7:45a
MS Honor Band/Choir @ Kemmerer HS
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS Boys & Girls Regional BB Dinner @ HS Cafeteria
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
27
7:15a
7th & 8th Grade @ SW Region State Math Contest Rock Springs WY
8:30a
MS Intermediate Band/Choir Clinic @ Lyman
11:30a
HS Special Service @ Mountainland Tech College
3:45p
AAU VBALL
5:30p
8th Grade AAU Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
BVVB
6:00p
HS Senior Parent Meeting @ HS Library
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
28
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
29
2:30p
4/5 Grade Awards
3:00p
Indoor State Track @ Gillette
3:45p
AAU VBALL
5:30p
8th Grade AAU Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
9:30p
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Thermopolis
1
Saturday School
No School-Optional Staff Day
TBD
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Thermopolis
TBD
Indoor State Track @ Gillette
9:30p
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Thermopolis
2
TBD
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Thermopolis
TBD
Indoor State Track @ Gillette
9:30p
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Thermopolis
3
4
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
5
HS Parent/Teacher Conferences 5:00pm-8:00pm
8:30a
HS StuCo Blood Drive @ HS Wrestling Room
9:00a
HS FFA Speech Contest @ HS Auditorium
5:00p
MS PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES 5:00PM-8:00PM
5:30p
8th Grade AAU Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
6
HS Parent/Teacher Conferences 5:00pm-8:00pm
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
2:00p
HS College Visit/Scholarship @ WWCC
5:00p
BVSC
5:00p
MS PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES 5:00PM-8:00PM
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
7:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
7
8:15a
2/3 POD BUFF TIME
2:40p
3RD GRADE AWARDS
6:00p
BVVB
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
8
Saturday School
No School-PTC Optional MS/HS
TBD
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
7:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
9
TBD
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
6:00p
HS State Basketball @ Casper
7:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ State Basketball-Casper
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
No School Spring Break
5:00p
BVSC
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
12
No School Spring Break
School Board Meeting
10:00a
FFA Region Speech @ Farson
7:30p
BVVB
13
No School Spring Break
5:00p
BVSC
14
No School Spring Break
7:30p
BVVB
15
No School Spring Break
16
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
8:30a
3rd Grade @ MVHS
9:30a
5th Grade @ DARE Field Trip Evanston WY
12:00p
FFA State Vet Science @ Torrington
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS Boys BB Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
19
12:00a
FFA State Vet Science @ Torrington
8:30a
Elementary 3rd Grade @ MVHS
5:30p
8th Grade AAU Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
HS Girls Soccer Team Night @ HS Cafeteria
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
3rd Grade Spring Program @ HS Auditorium
10:00p
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne
20
TBD
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne
9:00a
HS CNA Class @ Evanston State Hospital
9:30a
4th Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
11:30a
MS Gear Up Meeting
3:00p
HS Girls Track @ Farmington - Super Meet
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
4th Grade Spring Program @ HS Auditorium
21
TBD
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Boys Track @ Farmington - Super Meet
3:00p
HS Soccer with Lander
5:30p
8th Grade AAU Basketball @ HS Main Gym
5:30p
BVECC FAMILY LITERARY NIGHT
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:30p
BVVB
22
TBD
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne
12:00p
FFA Spring Contest @ Casper
1:00p
5th Grade @ Bear River State Park Evanston
2:30p
K/1 BUFF TIME
23
12:00a
FFA Spring Contest @ Casper
8:30a
7th & 8th Grade Choir @ Sandy UT
9:00a
PINEWOOD DERBY PACK 7798
24
25
Junior Prom Meeting - During AHT Main Gym
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC
5:30p
K/1 TITLE I FAMILY NIGHT
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
Speech Showcase @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
26
1:45p
2nd Grade @ MVHS Program Rehearsals
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Pinedale
3:00p
HS Track @ Lyman
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
Legislative Report Presentation by: Scott Heiner @ HS Auditorium
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
27
HS Gear UP - AHT Senior Meeting
9:30a
Career Readiness Workshop @ Evanston Machine Shop
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
1:45p
2nd Grade @ MVHS Program Rehearsals
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
2nd Grade Spring Program @ HS Auditorium
28
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
12:00p
MS Track @ Lyman
1:45p
4/5 POD Buff Time Egg Challenge
6:00p
BVVB
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
29
No School Easter Break
30
7:30a
HS Track @ Copper Hills -West Jordan Utah
9:00a
HS Track @ Timpanogos High School
31
Easter
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
1
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC U11
5:30p
HS Boys Team Night @ HS Cafeteria
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
2
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
8:00a
HS Career Fair @ MVHS Senior Hall
12:45p
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
10:00p
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie
3
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
12:00a
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
12:45p
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS
4:00p
MS Track Dual @ Lyman - Field Events ONLY
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
Kindergarten Spring Program @ HS Auditorium
4
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
9:15a
8th Grade @ Western Wyoming Comm College
2:40p
3RD GRADE AWARDS
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
5
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
8:00a
HS Track @ Rock Springs Ted Schroeder Invite
11:00a
MS Track @ Star Valley
1:30p
4TH GRADE EGG RACE
3:00p
HS Soccer with Powell
6
HS MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR PROM DECORATING
PROM
10:00a
HS Soccer with Cody
2:00p
PRIVATE EVENT