Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00a
WYAEA Conference-Shanoa Gardiner
8:30p
k
29
7:00a
Honor Roll Ski Trip @ Beaver Mtn.
9:00a
FFA District Speech Contest
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
6:00p
Soccer Practice club
1
8:00a
Art Underground @ Utah HS Art Show
9:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
12:00p
FFA State Agri-Science Fair
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
2
12:00a
FFA State Agri-Science Fair
2:15p
4th & 5th Trimester POD Meeting
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
5:00p
4th grade GBB traveling
3
TBD
HS Regional Basketball @ Star Valley
8:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
3:15p
Destination Imagination Jr.
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
6:00p
Soccer Practice club
4
End of Quarter 3
No School-Staff Required
HS Regional Basketball @ Star Valley
11:45a
Mountain View Elementary Swimming @ Lyman
1:00p
Mountain View Elementary Swimming @ Lyman
5
12:00a
HS Regional Basketball @ Star Valley
6
7
6:00a
7th grade BBB traveling team
10:30a
Cheerleaders State Routine @ Assembly
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
5:30p
State Cheer Review Night
8
PTC Elementary
PTC MS/HS Evenings
6:00a
7th grade BBB traveling team
9:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:00p
State Cheerleading @ Casper
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
7:00p
Board Meetings
9
PTC Elementary
PTC MS/HS Evenings
State Cheerleading @ Casper
TBD
HS State Basketball @ Casper
6:00a
7th grade BBB traveling team
8:00a
2016-2017 Kindergarten Registration
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
8th grade GBB traveling team
5:00p
4th grade GBB traveling
10
PTC Elementary
HS State Basketball @ Casper
State Cheerleading @ Casper
6:00a
7th grade BBB traveling team
8:00a
2016-2017 Kindergarten Registration
8:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:15p
MVMS ALL SCHOOL Meeting
2:15p
MVMS ALL SCHOOL Meeting
3:15p
Destination Imagination Jr.
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
11
No School P/T Conferences
HS State Basketball @ Casper
State Cheerleading @ Casper
6:00a
7th grade BBB traveling team
8:00a
PTC Elementary
12
Saturday School
12:00a
HS State Basketball @ Casper
12:00a
State Cheerleading @ Casper
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
14
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
4:45p
BV Early Childhood Liaison
15
8:00a
STUDCO-Blood Drive
9:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
16
8:00a
HS Guitar Tour
10:00a
FFA Region Speech Contest @ Riverton
12:00p
State FBLA @ Cheyenne
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
5:00p
4th grade GBB traveling
17
St. Patrick's Day
State FBLA @ Cheyenne
8:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
8:30a
MVE CAREER DAY
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00p
HS Photography Field Trip @ Fort Bridger Hist.
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Awards Night
6:45p
Soccer Pizza Party
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
18
12:00a
State FBLA @ Cheyenne
8:00a
HS Photography Field Trip @ Fort Bridger Hist.
12:00p
Destination Imagination Jr.
19
Saturday School
12:00a
Destination Imagination Jr.
7:55a
6th & 7th Interm MS Interschool Band & Choir @ Kemmerer
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
20
3:00p
FFA Vet Science @ Torrington
21
12:00a
FFA Vet Science @ Torrington
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
6:30p
HS Cheerleader Awards Night
22
9:00a
MS PE Class to the Bowling Alley
1:50p
MVE 2-3 POD MEETING
2:20p
MVE K-1 POD MEETING
2:45p
MVE 4-5 POD MEETING
3:00p
HS Track @ Davis - Davis Super Meet
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
7:00p
Dare Graduation
23
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals
12:00p
State FFA Proficiency Judging Contest @ Casper
3:00p
HS Track @ Davis - Davis Super Meet
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
5:00p
4th grade GBB traveling
6:00p
HS Wrestling Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
24
12:00a
State FFA Proficiency Judging Contest @ Casper
12:00p
HS Track @ Big Piney
2:15p
4th & 5th Grade Buff Time
3:15p
Destination Imagination Jr.
3:15p
MVE After School Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Band Ogden Symphony & Ballet Performance
6:00p
1st Grade Penguin Party
25
9:35a
HS Musical Rehearsals
12:30p
MVMS Field Trip @ Lyman Theater
1:00p
4th Grade Egg Race
2:00p
MVMS ALL SCHOOL Meeting
26
27
Easter
28
No School-Spring Break
8:15a
Kindergarter Pod rehersal
29
No School-Spring Break
TBD
FCCLA State @ Cheyenne
30
No School-Spring Break
FCCLA State @ Cheyenne
31
No School-Spring Break
FCCLA State @ Cheyenne
1:15p
MVE CAREER SPOTLIGHT GRADES 2-3
2:30p
CAREER SPOTLIGHT GRADE 1
3:15p
Destination Imagination Jr.
1
No School-Spring Break
12:00a
FCCLA State @ Cheyenne
9:00a
MS Track Mtn View Invite
2
10:00a
Jackalope Jump