Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 1:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Christmas Break
27
Christmas Break
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
New Year's Day
2
3
TBD
MS Boys Basketball 1st Day of Practice
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
4
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Green River
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
5
5:00p
HS Wrestling Dual @ Rawlins
6
9:10a
MS 7th & 8th - Campbell Assembly @ MVHS
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:00p
HS Wrestling Dual with Lander
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
7
No School-Staff Required
TBD
HS Wrestling Tournament of Champs @ Vernal
3:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only)
6:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Boys Only)
8
TBD
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Boys Only)
TBD
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only)
12:00a
HS Wrestling Tournament of Champs @ Vernal
9:00a
HS Cheer Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
9:00a
HS Wrestling @ Bear Lake Tournament
9
10
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
11
School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
5:30p
9th Grade BB with Big Piney
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
12
5:00p
HS Wrestling Dual with Rock Springs
13
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
14
3:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Evanston
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Pocatello, ID
15
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament
TBD
Indoor Track @ Natrona County
8:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Evanston Jamboree
10:00a
9th Grade BB @ Pinedale Tournament
1:00p
JV/Varsity Basketball with Rawlins
16
3:15p
HS All State Band @ Rock Springs HS
17
Martin Luther King Day
6:00a
HS All State Band @ Rock Springs
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
18
7:00a
HS All State Band @ Rock Springs
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lyman vs - Duchesne
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
19
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Evanston
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
20
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with Lyman
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:00p
HS Wrestling Quad @ Kemmerer
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
21
12:00p
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander
2:15p
K/1 BUFF TIME
3:00p
Indoor Track @ BYU
4:00p
JV/Varsity Basketball @ Kemmerer
6:00p
HS WAC-Wyoming Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
22
TBD
HS WAC-Wyoming Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
12:00a
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander
8:00a
9th Grade BB @ Evanston Tournament Boys
8:00a
MS BB with Kemmerer & Big Piney
9:00a
Indoor Track @ BYU
9:30a
9th Grade BB @ Evanston Tournament Girls
2:30p
HS JV/V Basketball with Pinedale
23
24
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
25
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Big Piney
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS Cheer Performance @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
26
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Cokeville - Senior Night
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
27
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
8:00a
4TH & 5TH GRADE CARNIVAL
9:40a
MVE PE
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Rock Springs
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Randolph-Rich County
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
6:00p
State Cheer @ Casper
9:00p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
28
No School-Staff Required
4:00p
Indoor Track @ Idaho State
4:00p
JV/Varsity BB @ Lyman **Girls & Boys Varsity Time Change**
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Pinedale
6:00p
State Cheer @ Casper
9:00p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
29
TBD
Indoor Track @ Weber State
6:00p
State Cheer @ Casper
9:00p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
30
31
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
1
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
4:00p
HS Wrestling Quad @ Star Valley
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Kemmerer
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
2
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
KINDERGARTEN READERS THEATER
3
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
4
10:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Cokeville
2:30p
K/1 BUFF TIME
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Big Piney - Basketball for the Brave
4:30p
HS Indoor Track @ Utah Distance Challenge
5
SATURDAY SCHOOL
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Cokeville & Randolph
11:00a
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Lander