Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 7:31 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
5:00p
WEN Room 0 EDEC 1020 CV/OC
6:30p
WEN Room COMM 1010 ECV/EOC
30
12:30p
7th & 8th Grade Schedules
4:00p
HS JVFB Jamboree @ Evanston
4:00p
WEN Room - EDCI 1000 VC/OC
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
31
12:30p
7th & 8th Grade Schedules
5:00p
WEN Room 0 EDEC 1020 CV/OC
6:30p
6th Grade Back to School Night
1
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Pinedale
4:15p
MS Volleyball @ Cokeville
6:00p
MVE OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
6:45p
FBE OPEN HOUSE
2
2:00p
HS & MS Cross Country @ Rawlins
3:30p
HS Football with Cokeville
5:00p
HS Volleyball with Lyman
3
10:00a
MS Football & Volleyball Jamboree
10:00a
MS Football & Volleyball Jamboree 7th Grade to Lyman
4
5
Labor Day
6:30p
WEN Room COMM 1010 ECV/EOC
6
First Student Day
4:00p
HS Novice Volleyball with Rawlins & Lyman
4:00p
WEN Room - EDCI 1000 VC/OC
4:00p
WEN Room EDCI 1000 OC
4:30p
MS Volleyball with Kemmerer
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
7
5:00p
WEN Room 0 EDEC 1020 CV/OC
8
5:00p
HS Volleyball with Cokeville
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
9
6:00a
MS Archery Team
12:00p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Rawlins
3:00p
HS & MS Cross Country @ Rock Springs
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ Laketown
7:00p
HS Football @ Greybull
10
12:00a
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Rawlins
9:00a
HS Novice Volleyball Tournament @ Pinedale
10:00a
MS Football with Pinedale
10:00a
MS Volleyball with Big Piney & Pinedale
11
12
5:00p
HS JV Football @ Pinedale
6:30p
Stud Volleyball
6:30p
WEN Room COMM 1010 ECV/EOC
13
8:00a
Biology II /River Analysis Field Trip
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Lander
4:00p
WEN Room - EDCI 1000 VC/OC
4:00p
WEN Room EDCI 1000 OC
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ Lyman
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
7:00p
Board Meetings
14
12:00p
APE Swimming to Lyman Pool
3:20p
MVE STAFF MTG
5:00p
HS Volleyball with Lander
5:00p
WEN Room 0 EDEC 1020 CV/OC
6:30p
Powder Puff Football
7:30p
Bon Fire after Powder Puff Football
15
6:00a
SMTE National Conference
2:00p
HS & MS Cross Country @ Lander
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Star Valley
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
16
No School-Optional Staff Day
SMTE National Conference
12:00p
Parade @ Noon
4:00p
HS Football with Big Piney HOMECOMING!
17
12:00a
SMTE National Conference
9:00a
FFA Scholarship Roping & Barrel Racing
10:00a
MS Football @ Rich County/Laketown
2:00p
FFA BBQ @ Gamble Ranch
18
19
6:00p
5th & 6th Grade Volleyball
6:00p
Uinta 4 Bond Resolution Meeting
6:30p
WEN Room COMM 1010 ECV/EOC
20
2:00p
WEN Room- Fall 2011-12 WDE684 Data Coll Training
4:00p
WEN Room - EDCI 1000 VC/OC
4:00p
WEN Room EDCI 1000 OC
4:15p
MS Volleyball @ Cokeville
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
21
TBD
National Plaid Day
8:10a
8th Grade Field Trip
4:30p
MS Volleyball with Cokeville
5:00p
WEN Room EDEC 1020 CV/OC
22
8:30a
School Wide Screening K-5
8:45a
MVE Kindergarten
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Jackson
4:00p
MS Football @ Kemmerer
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
23
8th Grade Parachute Activity.
8:30a
School Wide Screening K-5
4:00p
HS Football with Lovell
5:00p
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Bonneville
24
12:00a
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Bonneville
9:00a
HS Cross Country Herriman Invite, Utah
9:00a
HS Novice Volleyball @ Lyman
25
26
4:30p
JV Football @ Kemmerer
6:00p
5th & 6th Grade Volleyball
6:30p
WEN Room COMM 1010 ECV/EOC
27
4:00p
WEN Room - EDCI 1000 VC/OC
4:00p
WEN Room EDCI 1000 OC
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
28
4:00p
MS Volleyball @ EMS & DMS
5:00p
WEN Room 0 EDEC 1020 CV/OC
7:30p
HS Guitar POPS Concert
29
5th Youth Camp
TBD
MID TERM 1st. QUARTER
8:40a
MVE All School Meeting
9:30a
Sheep Dog Corals Set-up
3:30p
HS & MS Cross Country Lyman Invite @ Fort Bridger
4:30p
MS Football with Lyman
6:00p
WEN Room EDFD 2020 CV/OC
30
No School-Staff Development
9:00a
FFA Sheepdog Trial
3:00p
HS Volleyball @ Pinedale
7:00p
HS Football @ Pinedale
7:00p
HS Football Cheerleaders @ Pinedale
1
12:00a
FFA Sheepdog Trial
8:15a
HS Cross Country @ Park City, Utah
12:00p
Birthday Party
12:00p
HS Volleyball @ Star Valley
12:00p
Wyoming Academic Challenge (WAC)