Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
8:00a
Nurse Assistant Clinicals
11:30a
Spanish 11 to Fiesta Gaudalajara
1:10p
K-1 All POD Mtg
1:40p
2-3 All POD Mtg
2:45p
4-5 All POD Mtg
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:00p
BVYB Basketball
28
8:00a
ACT Statewide Testing
11:45a
MVMS 6th 7th & 8th Grade Choir @ HS Auditorium
12:40p
MVE 1st Grade to Matinee @ HS Auditorium
12:40p
MVE 2nd & 3rd Grade to Matinee @ HS Auditorium
12:45p
Kindergarten to MS Matinee @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
5:00p
BVYB Basketball
6:00p
HS Football Parent Meeting
29
11:45a
MVMS 6th 7th & 8th Grade Choir @ HS Auditorium
12:40p
MVMS to Musical Matinee @ HS Auditorium
12:45p
5th Grade to MVMS Muscial Matinee @ MVHS
12:45p
MVMS 4th Grade to Matinee @ HS Auditorium
1:00p
MVMS Musical Matinee @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
WEN Room - EDEX 5000
5:00p
BVYB Basketball
7:30p
MS Musical Evening Performance " Beauty & the Beast"
30
8:45a
Career Exploration-LaCaille, UT
10:00a
5th Grade to WWCC-Career Exploration Trip
10:00a
HS Track @ Pinedale
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
5:00p
BVYB Basketball
7:30p
MS Musical Evening Performance " Beauty & the Beast"
1
8:00a
Career Exploration & Touring of Evanston Hospital
12:00p
HS Track @ BYU
12:00p
MS Choir Stage Tear Down
12:00p
MS Track @ Evanston Invite
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
2
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Track @ BYU
9:15a
HS Guitar Festival @ Lagoon
3
4
12:00p
MS 6th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:55p
MS 7th Grade Band Rehearsals
1:50p
MS 8th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6:30p
FFA Closing Banquet
5
Cinco De Mayo
TBD
FCCLA Officer Leadership Training
6:30a
MS 7th & 8TH Grade @ USU Band Clinic
10:15a
Kindergarten to Bear River State Park & Library
12:00p
MS Choir Stage Tear Down
12:00p
little league football
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
HS Track - Mountain View
3:30p
WWCC Gear Up Staff Meeting
7:30p
MVHS Guitar Concert
6
12:00a
FCCLA Officer Leadership Training
8:00a
Bridgerland Tech-Special Service Field Trip
8:30a
3rd Grade to Green River Rec. Center
12:00p
Lunch with the Principal
12:00p
MS 6th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:55p
MS 7th Grade Band Rehearsals
1:30p
Senior Time Capsule Opening TIME CHANGE!!!
1:50p
MS 8th Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
WEN Room - EDEX 5000
7:30p
MVHS Concert Choir Awards Concert
7
8:00a
MVMS Spring Art Show
8:00a
Nurse Assistant Clinicals
10:00a
8th Grade Field Trip to WWCC
2:00p
WEN Room - WDE600 & WDE601 Training Session
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
3:30p
MS Track Mtn View Invite
7:00p
MVHS Band Concert
8
Native American Day
7:50a
Boondocks Trip
8:00a
HSAP Testing
8:00a
MVMS Spring Art Show
10:10a
HS Choir Perf. for 5th Grade Students @ K-8 Building
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
4:00p
Track Challenge @ HS Stadium
9
Saturday School
9:00a
MS Track I-80 Invite @ Rock Springs
11:00a
HS Track Shane Brock @ Lander Invite
10
Mother's Day
11
TBD
MS Track Best of the Best in Lander
12:00p
6th Grade Performance @ Senior Center
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
12
8:00a
ACT Testing- Makeup Date
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
5:30p
Jr. Jazz BB
5:30p
Track Awards Night
7:00p
Board Meetings
13
8:00a
Ag Class to Ag Expo in Evanston Fairgrounds
8:30a
3rd & 4th Grade to Ag Expo/Safety Day @ Evanston
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
4:00p
WEN Room - EDEX 5000
5:00p
GearUP Activity
14
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Safe Haven - Success Maker
5:30p
Jr. Jazz BB
7:00p
Dare Graduation
15
TBD
HS Regional Track @ Star Valley
7:00a
Wyoming Health Fair Blood Draw
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:15p
Baby Shower
16
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Regional Track @ Star Valley
17
18
6:00p
Graduation
19
5:00a
7th & 8th Grade to UW-Women in Science Conference
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Day-Sims Sheep Co.
12:00p
6th Grade Performance @ Children's Foundation
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
20
TBD
HS Track State @ Casper
8:00a
Nurse Assistant Clinicals
2:45p
MVMS Slide Show
3:13p
Title I Student/Parent Party
4:30p
Soccer Registration
6:00p
5th & 6th Grade Band Parent Meeting
21
HS Track State @ Casper
8:30a
4th Grade to Living Planet Aquarium-Draper Ut
12:00p
HS Culinary Prostart Training @ Rock Springs
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
22
12:00a
HS Track State @ Casper
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
23
Saturday School
24
25
No School-Memorial Day
26
8:30a
4th Grade to Green River Rec. Center
1:10p
K-1 All POD Mtg
1:40p
2-3 All POD Mtg
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
2:45p
4-5 All POD Mtg
3:30p
Spring Football
27
7:00a
8th grade Lagoon trip
8:00a
Nurse Assistant Clinicals
8:30a
5th Grade Rocket Launch @ MV Town Park
1:35p
4th & 5th Reading Celebration-MV Town Parkk
3:30p
Spring Football
28
8:20a
2nd Grade Field Trip to Thanksgiving Point
8:30a
WEN Room Phoenix Traning
9:15a
5th Grade Service Project & MV Town Park
2:00p
MVMS All Scholl Meting in GYM
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:30p
Spring Football
29
TBD
HS Boys Basketball Camp @ Evanston
8:30a
1st Grade to Aquarium in SLC
8:35a
5th Grade Rec Center Trip @ Green River
9:00a
MS Choir to "Lunch Bunch" Performance @ SLC
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
3:30p
Spring Football
30
12:00a
HS Boys Basketball Camp @ Evanston
7:30a
Womens Volleyball Tournament
31
1
6:00a
MS StuCo to Ropes Course Orem, Utah
8:30a
3rd, 4th & 5th Grades Field Day
5:30p
Football Team Camp
2
Students' Last Day
8:30a
K, 1st & 2nd Grades Field Day
2:30p
Buff Time Activity
5:30p
Football Team Camp
3
No School-Staff Optional Day
8:00a
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS
8:00a
Pre-K thru 5 SUMMER SCHOOL Session 1
8:30a
HS Wrestling Camp @ HS Wrestling Room
5:30p
Football Team Camp
4
HS Wrestling Camp @ HS Wrestling Room
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS
8:00a
Pre-K thru 5 SUMMER SCHOOL Session 1
5:30p
Football Team Camp
5
12:00a
HS Wrestling Camp @ HS Wrestling Room
12:00a
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS
8:00a
Pre-K thru 5 SUMMER SCHOOL Session 1
6
6:00a
Transportation to Casper Shrine Bowl