Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 9:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
1
New Year's Day
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
TBD
MS Boys Basketball First Practice
12:30p
HS Cheer Practice @ HS gym
3
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:00p
HS Cheer @ Lyman Wresling
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lyman
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
4
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
9th Grade BB @ Rawlins
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:30p
HS Gear-UP FAFSA Night @ HS-Writing Lab
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
5
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Boys Only)
2:30p
MVMS PBIS
3:30p
HS State Cheer Practice @ HS Main Gym
5:30p
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only)
6
TBD
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Boys Only)
TBD
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only)
8:00a
HS Wrestling @ Bear Lake Tournament
9:00a
HS State Cheer Practice @ HS Main Gym
7
8
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
9
School Board Meeting
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Big Piney
6:00p
VLC GUITAR CLASS
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:30p
BVVB
10
TBD
HS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:35a
2-5th Grade @ MVHS Choir Performance
9:00a
HS Choir Musical Performance @ HS Auditorium
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
HS Choir Musical Performance @ HS Auditorium
11
2:30p
K/1 BUFF TIME
2:40p
3RD GRADE AWARDS
5:00p
HS Wrestling Dual w/Lyman @ Rock Springs
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:30p
BVVB
12
No School-Staff Required
12:00p
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Green River
2:30p
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Lander
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ ISU - Snake River Open
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice @ HS Gym
13
12:00a
HS Indoor Track @ ISU - Snake River Open
9:00a
HS Cheer Practice @ HS Gym
9:00a
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Green River
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Evanston Jamboree
11:00a
9th Grade BB @ Pinedale Tournament
14
3:00p
All State Music @ NCHS- Casper
3:00p
HS FFA @ Texas Field Trip
15
Martin Luther King Day
HS FFA @ Texas Field Trip
TBD
All State Music @ NCHS- Casper
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
16
HS FFA @ Texas Field Trip
TBD
All State Music @ NCHS- Casper
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Evanston
6:00p
BVVB
6:00p
VLC GUITAR CLASS
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
17
TBD
All State Music @ NCHS- Casper
12:00a
HS FFA @ Texas Field Trip
9:35a
Prom Committee Mtg @ Mrs. Deckert's Room
5:30p
BVSC
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
18
11:30a
MS Gear Up Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with Lyman
5:00p
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
19
TBD
HS WAC-Wyoming Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
8:25a
2/3 BUFF TIME
2:30p
HS FR/JV/V Basketball with Pinedale
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ BYU
5:00p
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander
7:00p
Wyo Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
20
TBD
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander
12:00a
HS WAC-Wyoming Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
12:00a
Wyo Academic Challenge @ Cheyenne
8:00a
HS Indoor Track @ BYU
9:00a
9th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament @ Evanston
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Kemmerer & Big Piney
9:30a
9th Grade Basketball Girls Tournament @ Evanston
21
22
5:00p
BVSC
5:30p
9th Grade BB with Big Piney
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
23
10:30a
HS Special Services @ Uintah Basin Tech College
3:30p
HS Wrestling Dual @ Big Piney
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
5:30p
2-3 POD TITLE I FAMILY NIGHT
6:00p
VLC GUITAR CLASS
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
7:30p
BVVB
24
HS Gear UP - AHT Senior Meeting
Uinta #4 Blood Draw Set-Up 3:00-8:00
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
2:50p
HS Cheer Pep Assembly @ HS Gym
5:30p
READERS THEATER/
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS Cheer Showcase @ HS Main Gym
7:30p
BVSC
25
Uinta#4 Blood Draw @ HS WR Room 6:30-10:00
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Rock Springs
5:00p
HS State Cheer @ Casper
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Green River
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
26
Uinta#4 Blood Draw @ K-8 6:30-10:00
No School-Staff Required
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
TBD
Indoor Track @ Weber State
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Manila
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ ISU - Snake River Open
5:00p
HS State Cheer @ Casper
27
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
12:00a
HS Indoor Track @ ISU - Snake River Open
12:00a
Indoor Track @ Weber State
9:00a
HS BBB Team Breakfast @ HS Cateteria
4:30p
JV/V Basketball @ Lyman
5:00p
HS State Cheer @ Casper
28
TBD
HS All State Jazz Band @ NCHS - Casper
29
TBD
HS All State Jazz Band @ NCHS - Casper
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
3:30p
HS Indoor Track Practice @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
BVSC
6:00p
8TH GRADE LONG TERM PLANNING NIGHT
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Kemmerer
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
VLC APPETIZER CLASS
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
30
1:30p
JV/V Basketball @ Lander
4:00p
HS Cheer @ Lyman Wrestling
4:00p
HS Throwers Meet @ Evanston White Pods
4:00p
HS Wrestling Dual @ Lyman with Pinedale
5:15p
VLC JIU-JITSU
6:00p
BVVB
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
31
8:00a
WINTER CARNIVAL 4/5
9:35a
HS Art Underground Meeting in Mr. Hawk's Room
11:30a
Lunch with the Principal @ HS Auditorium
5:00p
FAFSA Night @ MV HS Business Lab
5:30p
BVSC
6:00p
HS Wrestling Dual with Cokeville
1
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:30p
Wolverine Wrestling Practice @ HS Wrestling Room
2
2:30p
FR/JV/V Basketball with Worland
2:45p
ARCHERY SETUP
6:30p
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
3
12:00a
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
9:00a
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Rawlins
10:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Jackson
10:00a
JV/V Basketball with Thermopolis
1:00p
MS Boys Basketball with Cokeville & Randolph